Ring Name:Dr. Sinan
Date of birth: 31 July 2003
Height:175cm
Birth place: Palstain live in Jordan
Debut:2015 in KWF WrestleAmman
Trained by:Kurdish Warrior AramMir & Emad Alwahsh
Finishers/ Signature Moves: Height splash + ston finsher
Homepage: (Facebook,Instagram,Twitter,Website)
https://www.facebook.com/abd.zuher.9
https://www.facebook.com/abd.zuher.9
www.kwfprowrestling.com

- Thank you so much for your time, we are always delighted to be able to introduce
talents for the Pro Wrestling Interview Series Tour 2019.


- When and how did you get into Pro wrestling?

* I was hug fan of pro wrestling , and I saw some guys wrestling at Kingdom Wrestling Federation, also my brother was in the team that reason and was easy to training with them .


- When you start in wrestling did you family and friends support your decission or were they rather sceptic?

* My family always supporting me as we are 4 bothers pro wrestler at KWF kingdom Wrestling Federation and Academy Hesham in Amman -Jordan.

- Can you still recall your first training sessions?

My first training Season was so hard for me and it was interesting as I have good skills and im really tough , easy to learnand like to learn more.

- And what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?Were you nervous?

*I was really nervous and little afraid in the beginning,but when I step my foot into the ring everything gone and I show the fans that I am the best evenI was look so slim and young .



- Do you have a ‚dream opponent‘ you want to fight above all others?
*of course every wrestler dream the wrestle who he like for me I wish to face Seth Rolnas , Sami Zian ,Phoenix lucha underground star and my trainer Kurdish warrior AramMir .. for sure im ready to face any wrestler around the world.

- Do you have Pro Wrestling idols, maybe people who have influenced your in-ring style? Or Childhoodheroes?

* my pro wrestling Idols is Phoenix and Puma from Lucha underground , and Rai Mestero , people calling me mestero sometimes .


- Wrestling Fans loves funny or thrilling road stories. Do you have one for us you can share?

* Actually I don't remember any funny setiouation if happens to me during pro wrestling life, but there was one time during the show saw som kids jumped into the ring to flight and protect them wrestler brother.

- When a booker or company from your Country or around the world will book you , where can they contact you?
*they can contact me directly or better to contact Promoter from KWF Pro Wresting fan page, as he can speak English better then me .


- Thank you very much for your time, do you have some words for your fans?

* thank you very much for this amazing interview im really glad as a young pro wrestler in the pro wrestling history getting interview from your magazine website , hope I do my best to make pro wrestling fans happy to watch me when i wrestleing and hope one day I can wrestle in big company like in any show at WWE , NJPW , ROH , Lucha underground.

Dr Sinan Interview