Ring name: Joseline Navarro

Date of birth: 31 July 1996

Height: 5'2

Weight: 135lbs.

Birth place: Santo Domingo Oeste, Dominican Republic (Currently living in Cleveland, Ohio)

Debut: 2 June 2016

Trained by: Brandon Xavier Finishers/ Signature Moves: Fisherman Neckbreaker, Northern lights Suplex, Catapult leg drop, Full Nelson bomb

 

 Thank you so much for your time, we are always delighted to be able to introduce talents for the „Pro Wrestling Global Invasion Tour 2017/2018“ When and why did you decide that you wanted to be a wrestler yourself?

I decided I wanted to be a professional wrestler when I was about four or five years old. I saw a triple threat ladder match between The Hardy Boys, The Dudley Boyz & Edge and Christian and I knew that wrestling was what I wanted to do.

 

 

Do you remember your first training session and who trained you so far?

Yeah, I was the only girl! I'm still the only girl but it was definitely fun. My trainers didn't treat me like a female they treated me like a wrestler. Brandon Xavier trained me and Graham Wellington trained me a little as well.

 

How do you recall your first match? And what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?

My first singles match was against Zoey Skye fka Angeldust at Colossal Con in June 2016. It was definitely an amazing experience! The crowd was very into our match which made it easy to be in front of them.

 

Do you have Pro Wrestling idols, maybe people who have influenced your in-ring style? Or Childhoodheroes?

Jazz was my favorite wrestler growing up. She was strong, beautiful and she was more relatable for me. There's not a lot of black female wrestlers out there so to see one dominate the way Jazz did had me hooked.

 

Did you have matches that will always stay a highlight for you?

Any match in front of a super energetic crowd that just wants to be entertained.

 

Let´s say you can pick any 3 opponents (male and female) for an Fatal Four Way Match who would that be and why?

Naomi because she's my current favorite and she's representing the black female wrestler in the WWE well. Deonna Purrazzo because she's really good and I feel like I could have a great match with her & Zoey Skye because I've learned so much from her as a wrestler and I'd like to continue to work with her as I grow.

 

Can you tell us an interesting funny or thrilling road story?

My very first long wrestling road trip was April 2016. I rolled from Cleveland, Ohio to Toronto, Canada to Dyersburg, Tennessee in two days with my trainer Brandon Xavier and a fellow trainee Jackson Stone. Our gps went out on us, we got pulled out the car at the border. So many things happened on that trip but it was fun as hell.

 

When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you? Facebook at Joseline Navarro or my email at josnavarro13@icloud.com.

 

Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?

If you haven't seen me live in action you need to. Video helps but it won't give you the complete thrill and experience of seeing me live. Rather I'm a heel or face I get out there and entertain. I keep the crowd entertained and I kick my opponents ass.

 

Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future and maybe see you someday in Germany!