Ring name: Kasey
Date of birth: 01/05/1997
Height: 155  
Weight: 50
Birth place: Moscow
Debut: 23/07/2016
Trained by: IWF Wrestling School (Alex Pankov and Vertigo)
Finishers/ Signature Moves: Limbo, Scream, Bakatare kick, Flying reverse elbow, Flying cross armbar, Running knee strake, Kicks.

Homepage: Kasey on Facebook 


-Thank you for your spontaneous commitment and being a part of "The Global Indy Pro Wrestling World Tour 2016/2017. Can you introduce yourself please?
My name is Eva. I'm wrestler in Independent Wrestling Federation based in Moscow. I'm heel and know as "Queen of Scream" Kasey.
And I'm the most dangerous wrestler in IWF woman's division.

-How did you get into the Wrestling business ?
1.  I started to watch wrestling in 2013. After a while I have known about IWF and I visited a couple of live shows. And after that ,wrestling has stolen my heart. And I have never regretted that I connected my live with this kind of sport.

-What is your family thinking of your passion for the sport, are they worried about your health?
2. My family support me. They come to watch every IWF show. I hope they are proud of me. And of course my mom always worries
about me!

- What can you say about your Coach and how long did it take, that it was clear for you to do the first match?
3. My Coaches are the best in the world! They always ready to help, to support, to give advice. I'm very grateful to them! I've
come a long way from a beginner to a real wrestler. I went through pain, blood and tears, through ups and downs. It was very
hard work.


- Kasey ,Can you still remember your very first Pro Wrestling match and what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?
4. I remember my first match. It was very exiting , a bit scary  and so cool. I had been training a lot and than I understand
that I m ready. I had very experienced and strong partner,her name is Ramona. I lose but I was a step away from winning . I
proved to my fans and to the over girls from IWF, that  it is a very grave error to get jokes with me!

- You work for Indy Pro Wrestling Companys in Russia , what can you tell us about some of this?
5. IWF is the biggest and oldest promotion in Russia. It was created in 2002 by Vadim Koryagin, now he lives in Singapore and
had a new promotion SPW, but he don't forget us. Also there is a promotion in Saint-Petersburg name Northern Storm Wrestling
with a regular show and some regional organizations.

- Pro Wrestling has many legends, do you have any idols?
6. Ricochet, Will Osprey, Kenny Omega, Asuka/Kana, The Young Bucks, Io Shirai, Ayumi Kurihara, Naruki Doi, ect... I watch a lot

of different wrestling matches  and discover new interesting wrestler. I really like watching shows by Dragon Gate, NJPW, WSPW,

PWG, Impact Wrestling, Stardom and WWE of course!

- How would you describe an Wrestling Fans from an other Country the Wrestling Events in your Land?
7. Wrestling isn't so popular in Russia as in America Europe and Asia,but of course we still have those people who loves
wrestling and believe in our deal. A lot of people sends anger and aggression to myself, but there are also my fans who always
support me. This is what motivating me. So the fan's reaction is vital for wrestlers!

- What goals do you still have, would a major contract be interesting for you or do you feel well in the Indy area?
8. My dream is to become the best woman wrestler in the world (ha -ha! Hi, CM Punk). For now I want to wrestle in the other
countries to get enough experience. And becoming better every day!

- Every wrestler tries to gain international experience, to travel to many countries. Which country you would love to visit next
and wrestle? And do you had the time to make some sightseeing in other Countrys?

9. I would to visit Germany, U.K., Asian promotions and USA. After the show you need a good rest so visiting sightseers is the
best way to rest and get positive emotions.

 -When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you?
10. They can contact me on my facebook page. Also my email kasey.mossman@gmail.com

-Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?
11. Wrestling means nothing without fans. Choose your own way and never give up. Hard work + dreams + dedicated = success! Just

believe me;)


 Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future and maybe see you someday in Germany!

Interview with Kasey from Russia