Ring Name: Kaz Jordan
Date of birth: Born in 1995
Height: 178cm
Birth place: Perth Western Australia
Debut: May 2017
Trained by: Carlo Cannon, Davis Storm, Damian Slater
Finishers/ Signature Moves:  " Sorry Bro Not Tonight (SBNT)
Homepage: (Facebook,Instagram, Twitter,Website)

@thekazjordan

- Thank you for your approval for this interview for the "Pro Wrestling Interview Series Tour 2022".


- Do you remember your first encounter with wrestling


i remember watching randy orton vs rey mysterio vs kurt angle at Wrestlemania and since then i have fallen in love with it since

- Please give us a brief summary of how you got into Pro Wrestling?
i have always wanted to do this as a profession, something i just never grew out of when i was a kid and never knew there was a wrestling scene in Australia as i wouldve started it earlier

- Do you have any previous experience with martial arts from before you became a wrestler or other sports you did?

I played AFL (Australia Football League) at quite a  high league as well as playing Basketball and Soccer for many years

- Can you still recall your first training sessions?
5 February 2016 - hardest thing i have ever done in my life , my tryout i nearly passed out

- How do you remember your first match, what was the feedback and what experience did you take from it?

My first match was at  Lucha Fantastica  in a tag match in Melbourne Australia - i played a character called Zorro, from then onwards i knew this is what i wanted to do, i don't remember absolutely everything as this was about 5 years ago



- Do you have a ‚dream opponent‘ you want to fight above all others?

there are way too many great wrestlers to name 

 

- Do you have personal highlights, favourite matches or feuds so far in wrestling?

When i first started wrestling for Explosive pro wrestling in Perth Western Australia  and became a "Richie Rich" has been the biggest learning experience i have done and a highlight for myself in my career as Ive enjoyed everything i have done so far 


- What are you doing when you not stand inside the ring?

If im not inside a ring im either at the gym, studying wrestling or hanging out with friends and family




- When a booker or company from your Country or around the world will book you , where can they contact you?

They can contact me on my socials at @thekazjordan or either on Kazjordanpw@gmail.com

289795599_691746178567661_7969365924043711926_n.jpg
275065736_1375503166228520_7117679070353546332_n.jpg
281834821_1425116304600539_5428642800010551633_n.jpg