Ring name: Krystal moon

Date of birth: October 19 1992

Height:  5'2

Weight: 120 lbs

Birth place: chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada .

Debut:  may 24th 2017

Trained by:  Ben orrtmans , Chris tidwell , Tyler loveman 

Finishers/ Signature Moves: x factor, Russian legswipe arm bar , double knees. 

Homepage: 

 

 

Thank you so much for your time, we are always delighted to be able to introduce talents for the „Pro Wrestling Global Talents Tour 2018“

 

 

When and why did you decide that you wanted to be a wrestler yourself? 

 

I've always wanted to be a wrestler , I've loved it since I was a kid but I never thought it could or would happen. But almost 3 years ago , I was in a really bad place in my life and I finally realized that I needed to live my life, my way on my terms. 

 

Do you remember your first training session and who trained you so far? 

 

Of course I remember. We did a warm up work out of cards. Coach Tidwell loves them. You learn to love them. So each suit is a different exercise , then the number on the card is the number of the set you do. So after that intensity, we started learning our rolls. Front, back , lucha. 

 

My coaches Ben orrtmans , Chris tidwell and Tyler loveman are amazing. Ive learned so much not only inside but outside the ring from them.  

 

But ive been very fortunate to learn from KC spinelli, who is one of the very best  not only in women's wrestling but in general.  I owe a lot to that woman. I am very very grateful for her. 

 

I've been able to attend numerous seminars as well throughout my career so far. Speedball mike Bailey, Kongo Kong , Scott dimore . just to name a few. 

 

 

 

How do you recall your first match? And what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?

 

Oh man, do I ever. I was petrified. It was for Rock Solid and I wrestled KC Spinelli .... As a masked panda ... A ninji panda to be correct. Like I said before I owe a lot to KC. I am forever grateful for her. She was able to calm me down, and walk me through everything.  

Everyone was super supportive and as soon as I came back from the ring, I saw Ben, my coach, and cried like a baby. I was hooked. Its a feeling you can describe. 

 

 

Do you have Pro Wrestling idols, maybe people who have influenced your in-ring style? Or Childhoodheroes?

 

Rey mysterio , 100%. That man is just it. I look up to him so much. Everything I love. He has definitely influenced me more than I can say. I'm seen as an underdog, where I go, just like Rey. 

 

Of course Eddie Guerrero. The king. He had it all. He was IT ! Everything he did or said was just flawless and pure gold. 

 

Those two are up there, but I'm also influenced by Edge, Christian, the Hardys, Lita, Trish , Victoria , Kane, just to name a few more. 

 

Did you have matches that will always stay a highlight for you? 

 

I got to wrestle in front of my dad and my two nieces last year, that was big. The match didn't go in my favour so my 8 year old niece just started crying her eyes out thinking that I was legit hurt. She had to come and check on me.  Also I'm so close to my dad so being able to wrestle in front of him and show him all my hard work and show him this was why I left home. 

 

Let´s say you can pick any 3 opponents (male and female) for an Fatal Four Way Match who would that be and why? 

 

Rey mysterio : he is my hero , the legend , one of the reasons I'm wrestling. Just being around him , seeing him in a match environment , being in the ring with him. Speechless. 

 

Kimber Lee : I look up to this woman a lot. I love her style, her attitude , her gear , her hair , tattoos everything.  Annnnd she's vegan also. Wcw this one. She is just a cool bomb chick that I'd love to just sit and pick her brain on wrestling.  

 

Sami callihan : super random but he's killing it right now. Ovo , I'm just obsessed with this crew. Its not just his  technique but his mind games and the little things that he does or says , that not very many people do or at least so right. 

 

There's way too many that I wanted to choose. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Can you tell us an interesting funny or thrilling road story? 

 

Recently, I was fortunate enough to go to Manitoba for a few days to wrestle. I got to wrestle my best friend and favourite person which I'll always remember. But when we were driving one night, back from the second show, in the middle of no where , the driver starts feeling like the air in one of the trailer tires was low. But we keep going. 

 

Well the driver decided to stop because i t just felt like the truck was being pulled into the middle. The boys got out and checked it out ... Well it was flat and almost to the rim. We had to unpack the truck a bit , the frame, posts in back of the truck. At like 11 pm, in the middle of no where, dirt road, so cold out Eventually drive back , super slow .  it was horrible. 

 

When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you?

 

They can contact me through any of my social media platforms. 

 

Facebook : Lacey Miller

 

Instagram: @moon_dusted

 

Email : laceymiller6198@gmail.com

 

Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?

 

As a band from my teenage years once again, 

"Ill be the saviour of beaten, broken and damned " 

 

 Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future and maybe see you someday in Germany!