Ring Name: Livvii Grace
Date of birth: 10/04/1993
Height: 5’6
Birth place: Orpington, Kent
Debut: 20th July 2013
Trained by: IPW:UK
Finishers/ Signature Moves: Pop Up Knee/ The Kaizen Knees
Homepage: (Facebook,Instagram, Twitter,Website) Twitter and Instagram @yeahitslivvii


- Let me thank you for doing this interview for the "Pro Wrestling Interview Series Tour 2021".
Thank you you for reaching out!

- When and how did you get into Pro wrestling?
When I was younger wrestling was always on in the household, because of my three brothers. It wasn’t something that I loved at a young age, but I for sure became passionate heading into my teenage years. There was a period where my brothers stopped watching it, I remembered back in about 2005 and reconnected with it; The rest was history for me.

- Do you have any previous experience with martial arts from before you became a wrestler or other sports you did?
Unfortunately not on the combat front. I would’ve loved to have taken part in amateur wrestling when I was in school, but it doesn’t seem like something that’s taught in UK schools. I did however take part in all other sports! Football, Hockey, Netball, Rubgy, Gymnastics…etc. P.E was my absolute favourite subject when I was younger and I guess having that love helped me move into more physical sports like Pro Wrestling!

- Can you still recall your first training sessions?
I can remember it like it was yesterday! Prior to my first training session I actually when to the school two weeks prior to check it out and really see if it was for me. I loved what I saw and everyone was nice and accommodating to any questions I had as I watched the session. So, I get to the venue, as I walk in to the hall having a look round for who I remember from two weeks ago. I look in the ring and it’s only Zack Sabre Jr! Now it’s August 2012, Zack at the time wasn’t anywhere near as big a star as he is today, but he was definitely a name in the BritWres scene at the time. Like I’d seen a bunch of his matches and admired his technical style, so seeing him there to take my first session was an absolute experience!

- How do you remember your first match, what was the feedback and what experience did you take from it?
Unfortunately I do haha. I remember distinctively that I was about to get hit and before any contact was made, I already fell! I laugh about it now, but it was so embarrassing back then! I had some old school mates and my brother Brian and fiancé Katie come to watch as well which meant the absolute world to me! I was actually talking to Brian the other day about this and he still has the tickets from that event in his wallet! I’m truly beyond words to have such great support like that around me. So quick shout out to Brian and Katie! I love you guys!

- Do you have a ‚dream opponent‘ you want to fight above all others?
Wow! This IS a big question! I’m going to have to say three as I rate them all equally. In no particular order Zack Sabre Jr as I consider him the best technical wrestler in the world. Manama Toyota, though retired, she’s God given to Pro Wrestling. She has to be in the top ten of best in ring wrestlers of all time. Last and certainly not least, Jimmy Wang Yang. He’s such an underrated talent. It’s insane how incredible he is and just seemingly under the radar of praise. Really blows my mind.

- You are a Member of The Uprising, what can you tell us about ?
I am indeed! It’s such a great collective of likeminded women who want to take the scene and flip it on it’s head! It’s especially cool for me due to Rhia being a GREAT help in the starting of my career and 8 years on still having my back always ready to teach me new lessons. Huge shout out to Nightshade, Skye Smitson and Rhia O’Reilly; The future is ours for the taking.

- Do you have/ had any Wrestling idols Or Childhoodheroes?
I have a few, AJ Styles, Zack Sabre Jr, Manama Toyota and Shawn Michaels. They all hit different aspects of pro wrestling for me which has left me so enchanted by all of them. AJ and his high flying (most particularly in 2005-2008 TNA), Zack and his technical ability, Manami/Joshi wrestling at the time I found her/it was putting on matches of such a high calibre, that seemed unattainable when looking at mainstream women’s wrestling at the time. It left me whole heartedly inspired to this day.

- What are you doing when you not stand inside the ring?
Outside of wrestling I’m actually an Engineer. I’m incredibly grateful to have reached this accomplishment, as it’s all I’d been working towards through my academics.


- When a booker or company from your Country or around the world will book you , where can they contact you?
The best way is by private messaging me on Instagram or Twitter @yeahitslivvii  

https://www.instagram.com/yeahitslivvii

- Thank you very much for your time- I wish you much success at your next event´s .Thank you for your time! Stay well! Stay safe!And do you have some words for your fans at the end?

Again THANK YOU! It’s been an absolute pleasure. As for any fans out there, Keep a close eye on my socials for more appearances this year!

livvi grace 01.jpg
livvi grace 02.jpg
livvi grace 03.jpg
the urspring.jpg