Ring Name: Mazzerati 
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1990 (27)
Height: 5"1
Weight: 117lbs
Birth Place: West Hills Hospital in California.
Debut: My valet debut was October 24, 2015 for The Bollywood Boys at GFW. My wrestling debut was April 10th 2016 at CAC (Cauliflower Alley Club) in a 6 women elimination.
Trained by: Cody Hancock Remy Marcel, Jack Manley, Clutch Kuccera, Sugar Brown, Kenny King, Disco Inferno.

 

Finishers/Signature Moves:

 

Homepage: (or FB,Twitter) Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mazzerati3/  

 

 facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mazzerati3/

-Thank you for your spontaneous commitment and being a part of „Global Pro Wrestling Talents Tour 2018
. Can you introduce yourself please?

My name is Shayna AKA Mazzerati

-How did you get into the Wrestling business ? I have loved wrestling since I was 6 1/2 years old right at the end of year 1996 going into 97. First time I was skimming through channels and one day I remember seeing a bald guy (stone cold) wrestling a big guys with a mask (vader) next thing i see is a man sitting by a booth table with announcers (bret hart) and starts ambushing the bald guy.

I was like what is going on, but i believed everything was happening. It was amazing. I never seen something like it I Had thought as the time and got into it. I had to figure out how and when i could watch it again. Then I was hooked.

 


-What is your family thinking of your passion for the sport, are they worried about your health? 

My dad was the only one to believe I could ever become a professional wrestler. He was the first person to take me to my first show in 2002 in Las Vegas. Unfortunately the moms, did not support it. She would keep telling me that I'm going to be disabled and that there will be no one there to take care of me. Pretty nice right? Lolz. It is unfortunate my dad passed away last march 2017 and will not be able to see me in action. But I know he would be proud.

 

- What can you say about your Coach and how long did it take, that it was clear for you to do the first match?

Well I have a few trainers and they all train differently. But I do get alot out of what each tries to teach me.


- Shayna ,Can you still remember your very first Pro Wrestling match and what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?

The first time was at CAC april 10th 


- You work for Indy Pro Wrestling Companys in the USA , what can you tell us about some of this?

 Every promotion is different, I learn something new every where I go and meet new interesting people at that. Everyone has there own flavor of ice cream, meaning there own opinion on how a wrestling company should run. Some are good some are really unprofessional


- Pro Wrestling has many legends, do you have any idols? The Hardy boys and Lita have always been the reason why I wanted to wrestle. I was a big tomboy like lita as well.

- You are not only a Pro Wrestler you also a Wedding Coordinator, thats right? 

Yes I was for Vegas weddings. I recently resigned to take more rine into training. I am also a manager at Bounce I for kids. If I don't have a show to do or if i am off then I do part time catering for big events and weddings with Elite Catering. Plus I am a Brand Ambassador for a few companies working trade shows and conventions. O and I forgot to mention I am a Lingerie MMA fighter for LFC as well

 


- What goals do you still have, would a major contract be interesting for you or do you feel well in the Indy area?

 

I honestly feel that every wrestler in the indy's would definently like to be in the big names at least once. I mean come on if it was for WWF/WWE, I dont think alot of people would of really known about Profesional Wrestling. 

- Every wrestler tries to gain international experience, to travel to many countries. Which country you would love to visit next and wrestle? And do you have the time to make some sightseeing in other Countrys?
I would love to go to Japan and train in their Dojo. All through Europe, Especially Italy for sightseeing. I have always been fascinated with there European culture. 

 

-When a booker or company from your Country or around the world will book you where can they contact you? 

message me on FB or DM me on Instagram. I also have a booking email address on all social media accounts but here it is. Slazarus90@gmail.com

-Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?

 

Support Indy Wrestling! There are people that put there lives on the line for the fan and and work real hard for not alot. So please stop asking for free merch or free comps. Were all trying to make a living out of what we love to do. Support!!!

 Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future and maybe see you someday in Germany!
Thank you I appreciate it. Yes someday soon.