Ring name: "The Queen of Australian Wrestling" and "The Fairest of Them All" Michelle K Hasluck

Date of birth: 25th November 1985

Height: 5'7

Weight: 100kg

Birth place: Perth, Western Australia

Debut: 2003

Trained by: Explosive Pro Wrestling (EPW)

Finishers/ Signature Moves: Chokeslam, Hip attack in the corner, running knee in the corner, Spinebuster

Homepage: www.facebook.com/MichelleKHasluckWrestler/

 

Thank you Michelle K Hasluck so much for your time, we are always delighted to be able to introduce talents for the „Pro Wrestling Global Talents Tour 2018“

 

 

When and why did you decide that you wanted to be a wrestler yourself? I was quite young actually. My mum watched wrestling and so did my grandad so I grew up with it. From an early age, around 10, I was watching Alundra Blaze and Bull Nakano and thought "I really want to try this". Then in my teens I started looking for schools and started training at 16 years old at Explosive Pro Wrestling.

 

 

Do you remember your first training session and who trained you so far? My first training session I remember being totally in awe of being this close to a wrestling ring! We did cardio and then bumps for the whole session. 

 

 

How do you recall your first match? And what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time? My first match was at an EPW Houseshow and it was against Devlin Reeves. It was an absolutely amazing experience, even though the crowd was small. 

 

 

 

Do you have Pro Wrestling idols, maybe people who have influenced your in-ring style? Or Childhoodheroes? My 3 favourite wrestlers of all time are Shawn Michaels, Chris Jericho and Mick Foley. I definitely can say my in ring style is influenced by Foley more than anyone else. He was such a unique character and I loved his matches so much. He really connected with me.

 

 

Did you have matches that will always stay a highlight for you? My favourite match and feud was against Gorgeous Garry in EPW as I loved that whole story and wrestling against the boys. My first womens match in EPW vs Allyson Cruz will always be a highlight. My Lego Deathmatch with Felix Young at Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance is super important too. The fatal fourway at PWA vs Evie, Jessie McKay and Shazza McKenzie is a favourite. And anytime me and Vixsin step into a ring together we make something special. 

 

 

Let´s say you can pick any 3 opponents (male and female) for an Fatal Four Way Match who would that be and why? I would pick Vixsin, Maddison Eagles and Felix Young. Vixsin and Felix Young are great opponents of mine and I love making magic with them. Madison Eagles is the best womens wrestler in Australia if not the world. I would be crazy to not put her in there and wrestle against her. 

 

Can you tell us an interesting funny or thrilling road story? All my stories are pretty tame. Considering it takes 4 hours by plane minimum to get away from Perth, Western Australia I tend to keep a pretty low profile for travelling nowdays.

 

 

When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you?https://m.facebook.com/MichelleKHasluckWrestler/ is the best way OR you can email michelle.k.hasluck@live.com

 

 

Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know? Im a massive Disney fan, I draw a lot of inspiration from Walt himself and the goodies and baddies they have portrayed over the years. I am also a mum of 2 amazing little girls. I have just come back after 2 years off with a neck injury, and I am so pumped to be wrestling once again.

 

 

 Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future and maybe see you someday in Germany! Thank you and Id love for that to happen some day!