Ring Name: Mila Naniki
Date Of Birth:02/06/1997
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135
Birth Place: Puerto Rico
Debut: July 26,2015
Trained by: Santana Garrett, Aaron Epic and Jesús Rodríguez.
Finishers/Signature Moves: Finisher : Whoopie Cushion, Booty Arm Bar submission .

Signature moves : Becky Shake, Banzai Drops, Booty Bounce and The Shoot Booty Bop
Homepage:

Facebook: Mila Naniki
Twitter: Mila_Naniki
Instagram and Snapchat: Mila.Naniki

-How did you get into the Wrestling business ?

Sudden interest in learning how it works. Paid a visit to Team Vision Dojo and my career took of from there.

-What is your family thinking of your passion for the sport, are they worried about your health?

Half of my family loves it, the other half is afraid of me dying lol.

- What can you say about your Coach and how long did it take, that it was clear for you to do the first match?

My coaches are awesome and hopefully one day I make it just like them, it took me 6 months to understand and have my first match.

- Can you still remember your very first Pro Wrestling match and what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?

Yes, it was awesome, but incredibly intimidating. You don't want to mess up.

- What goals do you still have, would a major contract be interesting for you or do you feel well in the Indy area?

I am interested in trying different things, the indies as well as major companies.

- Every wrestler tries to gain international experience, to travel to many countries. Which country you would love to visit next and wrestle? And do you had the time to make some sightseeing in other Countries?

I would love to go to England and Germany for starters but eventually to different countries. Unfortunately I haven't been anywhere outside the US.

 -When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you?

Naniki.mila@gmail.com or message me directly to any of my social media:

Facebook: Mila Naniki
Twitter: Mila_Naniki
Instagram: Mila.Naniki

-Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?

I appreciate %110 percent their support and hopefully one day I'll meet almost of them.


 

Mila Naniki Interview