Ring Name: Tequila Rosee
    Date Of Birth:05th Aug 1992
    Height:5,4"
    Weight:136 Lbs
    Birth Place:
    Debut:2014
    Trained by: I'm trained by Kevin Landry and Paul Roma on occasion
    Finishers/Signature Moves:Finisher is the tequila sundown
    Homepage: (or FB,Twitter) Fb is miss tequila rosee

 

-Thank you for your spontaneous commitment. Can you introduce yourself please?

Hey I'm miss tequila rosee the most elegant rosee of the bouquet I'm a female wrestler from the east coast.

 

-How did you get into the Wrestling business ?

I've always been a fan of wrestling and since I was 5 years old I wanted to be a wrestler it's been a long time dream. And one day I thought maybe I am good enough for this why not try and I've been hooked ever since I stepped into the ring.

 

-What is your family thinking of your passion for the sport, are they worried about your health?

Absolutely, family always does worry about your health. My family is very supportive my mom is definitely my number one fan. Family will always a have a worry wrestling can be very dangerous and tough on our bodies it's physically demanding and when you love it so much anything can happen..

 

 What can you say about your Coach and how long did it take, that it was clear for you to do the first match?

Took me about 8 months to get my first match my trainer was very hard on me because I was the only girl who trained with guys. Always felt like Im small but damn I need to prove myself everytime especially training with all guys. So my trainer was very hard on me I learned very quick so I guess for him it was a no brainer I was usually first one in and last one out when it came to training.

 

  - Can you still remember your very first Pro Wrestling match and what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?

Yes!!!! And it wasn't the best match which is to be expected when it's your first time wrestling in front of couple hundred people. I was so nervous to start the match but once my music hit and I went through the curtain it was like I knew that it was my time.

 

 - You work for US Indy Pro Wrestling Companys, what can you tell us about some of this?

Yes I work for a lot of different company all different in their ways but it's great being able to be apart of some great companies. I love doing all women shows because I'm in that time now where women's wrestling is definitely taking over and to be apart of it and having to meet so many great talents with so much women it's awesome !

 

 Pro Wrestling has many legends, do you have any idols?

Idol sensational Sherri and of course Bret hart and Shawn michaels

 

  - And where did you see yourself in 5 years from now?

In 5 years I'll be 29 years old and I just hope to see myself still following my dreams and making it to the big stage WWE because that's something I've dreamt about since I was a little girl and something I know I can achieve with the right tools!

 

 - What goals do you still have, would a major contract be interesting for you or do you feel well in the Indy area?

Yes of course a major contract will interest me WWE has always been the goal. I wanted to work for my spot in the WWE and have the experience to be and Indy wrestler and maybe who knows what life and accomplishing many of my goals can bring me.

 

 - Every wrestler tries to gain international experience, to travel to many countries. Which country you would love to visit next and wrestle? And do you had the time to make some sightseeing in other Countrys?

I would love to visit every country always love traveling meeting new people and just having fun. I've been to Puerto Rico and that island is beautiful I defiantly did get to sight see and experience the culture so that was amazing and if I can to do that with all countries and learn as many languages as I can would be amazing!!

 

  -When a booker or company will book you where can they contact you?

They can contact me on my fb fan page or email bookmisstequilarosee@yahoo.com

 

-Is there anything else you would like to let my readers and your fans know?

Thank you❤