Interview with Ophélie Brooks

Ring Name: "Ophelie Brooks"

Date Of Birth: March 3 1999

Height: 5"

Weight: 125lb

Birth Place: Marcq en Baroeul France

Debut: 2015

Trained by: My Coach The Biker Johnny

Finishers/Signature Moves: spine buster

Homepage: (or FB,Twitter) FB: Ophelie Brooks

 

 

-Thank you for your spontaneous commitment. Can you introduce yourself please? I'm Ophelie Brooks, i from France, a french girl who she loves what she does, and i love animals

 

 

-How did you get into the Wrestling business ?

I Always watching wrestling (Wwe) on tv I was 7years old and one day I say " I want a be wrestler" so I found the club on the net and I was so happy to finally found it. I actually always on this federation and maybe I ll be in 2 federation to have more wrestling training.

 

-What is your family thinking of your passion for the sport, are they worried about your health? My mom was worry she wasn't ready for that she knows than I watching it but she didn't realize the motivation than I have for wrestling and now she's happy for me just like other of my family.

 

 

- What can you say about your Coach and how long did it take, that it was clear for you to do the first match? my coach is amazing, he is always in my way, he helps me to be better day of day and he told me he trust on me so you can be on the ring .

 

 

- Can you still remember your very first Pro Wrestling match and what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time? Omg, it was amazing, it was one of my biggest dream to be in the ring but I was stressed but so happy in the same time.

 

 

- Pro Wrestling has many legends, do you have any idols? Of course I love CM Punk, Lita, Trish Stratus and many others.

 

- And where did you see yourself in 5 years from now? I don't know I hope better and more than today.

 

 

 

-When a booker or company will book you where can they contact you? On my mail: opheliebrooks@gmail.com

 

-Is there anything else you would like to let my readers and your fans know? Always believe and follow your dreams.

 

Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future!

Indy Pro Wrestling Interviews Global Tour 2016/2017