Ring name: Princesse Lauriana
Date of birth: 28/10/1995
Height: 1M65
Weight: 60Kg
Birth place: France
Debut: 22/07/2016
Trained by: Shanna, Louis Napoleon, Jack Spayne , Ivan le Terrible
Finishers/ Signature Moves: butterfly suplex, headscissor, bouledog, vaderbomb
Homepage: @Laurianaprn
Facebook


Thank you so much for your time, we are always delighted to be able to introduce talents for the „Pro Wrestling Global Invasion Tour 2017/2018

“ When and why did you decide that you wanted to be a wrestler yourself?
During my first training in the ring. It was a stage with Shanna as trainer. It was my first seminar and it was so complicated for me. Before I didn't do lot of sport, and this stage was so tired. But when it was finish, I come back at my home, and it was at this moment I know, I wanted to return on the ring !

Do you remember your first training session and who trained you so far?
Yes, before I told my first stage, but I remember my first training. It was not in ring, it was in a dojo. It was so painfull, the first move, the coordination with our body. I had impression to discover what I can do with my body. It was so cool and so tired in same time. At the end, I was sure I wanna come back and learn again and again, for one day be a wrestler.

How do you recall your first match?
Oh yeah I recall this. I was so stressed, and as always. I wanted to do my best and tell to everybody in the place « I'm here, remember my name ». My parents came for my first match, more stress !! In the end of the match, I was euphoric , without wound, everythings was ok. No botch no wound, I was so proud of me and my teachers too. When I am not ok, I remember this match, because it remember me how I was, and everythings I did for my passion.

And what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the first time?
It was so satisfactory to see all this people came for watch the show. I was so stressed, i'm always stressed ! My family came, I can't doing mistake. And finally no mistake and lot of pleasure to do this show.


Do you have Pro Wrestling idols, maybe people who have influenced your in-ring style? Or Childhoodheroes?
Yes, I begining with AJ Lee, I found her so small , before I thinking all wrestler was tall and so strong. I saw my first match, and I saw this little girl , she was so impressived so speed. I was so suprised about her. After I had influence by Shanna, she was my trainer during one week. I was like « wow ! This girl ! All she can do ! And what she did ! All country she goes !». After i had few wrestler like Daniel Bryan, AJ Styles and recetly Johnny Gargano and David Starr.

Did you have matches that will always stay a highlight for you?
Yes, the match against Shanna, and Amale Wintchester, for La Fureur du Catch, it was my second triple menace match but my first without discalification. I did lot of things i was impossible for me before. I was so special, we run accros the piece. They had double soumission and big crossbody to the tribune. At the end I was so tired and painful, but so proud I thinks I was my best macth. I had 2 professional wrestling against me I can't be useless I need shine and wrestling like a pro. I have other match against guy ( Maxime de Lorais) is really different wrestling against girl or boy.

Let´s say you can pick any 3 opponents (male and female) for an Fatal Four Way Match who would that be and why?
My first opponents will be Audrey Bride, because she's very talented, she is with lot ofr move really interesting.
My Second will be Alpha Female (aka Jazzy Gabert in WWE MYC), because her physic is really spectacular and we can do lot of things with somebody like her in the ring. She tall and really strong and it' will be really extradinory to fight against her.
My third, and last Shanna, as I told she's really strong in the ring to.
I choose only girl, they are really wrestler who interressed my, and I think A Fatal Four Way Match like this will be amazing.

Can you tell us an interesting funny or thrilling road story?
I had a funny moment in a Show in Dieppe in the north of the France. During my match, I was throw out of the ring, I don't remeber the ring was tilted, I fell more than I think, so I smashed on the floor, I finished the match normaly. But after the match I can saw a big egg next to my eyes. I look like Bogdanov's brothers ! I was so ugly and no really painfull, so during all the return every body kiding me because I was really distort.

When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you?
They can contact me on my Facebook profil (facebook.com/PrnLauriana ) or with my professionnal mail (Princesse.lauriana.booking@gmail.com). I answer as soon as possible every times.

Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?
To begining I want thanks you for your question, they was really intersting to andswer you, and your question was really helpfull for peolple don't know me.
I want thanks everybody who follow me, on facebook or instagram, or simply in the ring, it's really cool to feel people count on you.
Thanks you for all and See you soon, maybe in Germany;)