"New Money" Salena Dean Interview

Ring Name: “New Money” Salena Dean

date of birth: 01/02/1995

Height: 5’3

Birth place: Cincinati, Ohio

Debut: October 2018

Trained by: Roger Ruffen

Finishers/ Signature Moves: Princess Cut (Ribcage stunner), Rear naked choke Homepage: (Facebook,Instagram, Twitter,Website)

FB: Salena Dean,

Insta: @thedeanster95 ,

Twitter: @MeanSalenaDean

 

 

- Let me thank you for doing this interview for the "Pro Wrestling Interview Series Tour 2021".

 

- When and how did you get into Pro wrestling?

When I was younger this is what my grandfather always told me he wanted me to be when I got older. I started in May of 2018 with the Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati Ohio.

 

- Do you have any previous experience with martial arts from before you became a wrestler or other sports you did?

Yes, I was the only girl on the wrestling team since the 4th grade all the way till my senior year of high school. I also did about 7 years of MMA while in school plus boxing.

 

- Can you still recall your first training sessions?

Yes, like it was yesterday!

 

- How do you remember your first match, what was the feedback and what experience did you take from it?

Well, my first match was kind of cut short I had hurt my ankle pretty bad a few days prior, but I still went in and did the job. I learned if you’re hurt you still make it work in this business!

 

 

- Do you have a ‚dream opponent‘ you want to fight above all others?

Probably Thunder Rosa and Tommy Dreamer.

 

 

- Do you have/ had any Wrestling idols Or Childhoodheroes?

 

Batista was hands down my all time favorite and of course The Rock.

 

- What are you doing when you not stand inside the ring?

Gotta get the heat with the fans!

 

- When a booker or company from your Country or around the world will book you , where can they contact you?

Shoot me an email @ sebadass95@gmail.com

 

- Thank you very much for your time- I wish you much success at your next event´s .Thank you for your time! Stay well! Stay safe!And do you have some words for your fans at the end?

 

Just keep your eyes out for SALENERRRRRRRR and add me on all social media spread the word please!

122948844_665538971033008_61630677606040
salena dean 02.jpg
salena dean.jpg