Ich bin ein Titel. Klicken Sie mich doppelt an.

Ring Name:Stephi Stern
Date Of Birth:24.08.1988
Height: 159cm
Weight: 60 kg
Birth Place:Hannover
Debut: 31.8.2013 p.o.w. gegen Bad bones
Trained by:Val Verde
Christian Eckstein
Leon van Gasteren
Finishers/Signature Moves:Headscissorgen ddT
Figure four leglock
Homepage: (or FB,Twitter) Facebook : stephi parallel
Facebook like : stephi stern

-Thank you for your spontaneous commitment and being a part of "The Global Indy Pro Wrestling World Tour 2016/2017. Can you

introduce yourself please?

Hello Ladys and Gentleman, my name is Stephanie, iam 28 years old.
I have a Twin Sister.

-How did you get into the Wrestling business ?
Iam a Bug Wrestling Fan , then I meet Wrestler -in Hannover -at WWE  , I was at the ewp Wrestling Shows , I read about this

training and I go to this training.


-What is your family thinking of your passion for the sport, are they worried about your health? I don´t think so but what did

they say?
My Mum is very interested and drove to all over, to my matches and Trainings -that makes me verry happy!
And my Dad is at the Matches , in the near. That make me happy too , my Twin -dont like this, and was at 2 matches from me.
They are always afraid for me.



- What can you say about your Coach and how long did it take, that it was clear for you to do the first match?
Iam Wrestling Since 29.9.2012  , AT the ewp Wrestling school.
I trained with : for example canonball Girzzly , the Alpha Female,  Rob Cage, Chris Colen , Juventud Guerrera, Joe E Legend,  

Kizarny, Tarkan Aslan,  Heimo. ..

- Can you still remember your very first Pro Wrestling match and what was it like to wrestle in front of an live crowd for the

first time?
My first Match,  was so crazy. ..
It wrong with my face painting and I was completely purple on the right Side, after I was repainted , helped us Mike Chaer to

prepare, all Wrestler wished me luck for my 1st Match, we are going outside -with my Entrance and I forgot all, I give my best and

later, I spoke with Tony or Axel Reese -it was good and Fans like me.

- You work for Indy Pro Wrestling Companys in Germany , what can you tell us about some of this?
In all  German Wrestling Promotion, I have friends and Fans, a big Family and Iam happy to know all, of thises People.
You come Home, and in the evening You are leaving your Family.


- Pro Wrestling has many legends, do you have any idols?
My biggest Hero is Eddie Guerrero!!!
Than Robbie Brookside , Rob Cage and the Alpha Female.



-Where will we see you next?
The last Show from WSG in Ludwigsfelde, 29.4.17

- Every wrestler tries to gain international experience, to travel to many countries. Which country you would love to visit next

and wrestle? And do you had the time to make some sightseeing in other Countrys?
I like to visit and train, in Mexiko with Luchadors and Luchalibre and the Brookside School in England.
And I would like to use all possibilities!

 -When a booker or company from your Country or arround the world will book you where can they contact you?
You can contact me on
Facebook:
Stephi Pagallies
Or an E-Mail:
stephi.pagallies @arcor.de


-Is there anything else you would like to let the World Wrestling Fans and your fans know?
Thank you for your Interview!
It was exciting Bernd.
Es hat mir riesigen Spaß gemacht und freue mich, auf weitere Unterstützung!
Eure Stephi Stern

-Thank you very much for your time and all the best for the future!






 

Interview with Stephi Stern