Ring Name: Susie

Date of birth: January 24th 1990

Height: 5'2 

Birth place: Canberra, Australia

Debut: 2020

Trained by: Rikish and Reno (knokxpro)

Finishers/ Signature Moves: flying head scissors, cross body, the Sulution 

Homepage: (Facebook,Instagram, Twitter,Website)

Instagram.com/suuuussssiieeee

Twitter.com/susiecrawford24

 

- Thank you for your approval for this interview for the "Pro Wrestling Interview Series Tour 2022".

 

 

- Do you remember your first encounter with wrestling?

Yes at first I was intimidated and just impressed at what they could do in the ring and it was something I always was interested in.

 

- Please give us a brief summary of how you got into Pro Wrestling? 

 

I had talked about it for years with my ex and finally got the courage to locate a school to see if I could train with them. Finally after leaving my ex and needing an outlet for my sanity I ended up joining my school.

 

 

- Can you still recall your first training sessions?

Yes. I actually tried to avoid getting in the ring. So I slapped the matt on the ground outside and started getting used to that.

 

- How do you remember your first match, what was the feedback and what experience did you take from it?

 

I was so nervous, I still get nervous but you learn to just zone out and focus what's going on I the ring and remember.

 

- Do you have a ‚dream opponent‘ you want to fight above all others?

Honestly i want to keep working outside in independent and work with as many people as I can.

 

- Do you have personal highlights, favourite matches or feuds so far in wrestling?

 

I have had a few matches I like so far but as I keep getting booked I'm sure I will have more coming. I love working with Mazzerati, Viva Van and Zyra!.

 

- What are you doing when you not stand inside the ring?

 

I'm still trying to figure that as wrestling is always apart of me but anything in fitness world.

 

- When a booker or company from your Country or around the world will book you , where can they contact you?

 Contact me through Twitter, and Instagram as it has my information all attached 

 

- Thank you very much for your time ,i wish you all the success and especially health! Some words for the Fans at the end?

The best is yet to come...

susie c 04.jpg
susie c 03.jpg
susie c 02.jpg